CommScope O-144-LN 8W-M12NS/20T, optický kábel, SM, 144-vlákno, 9/125,G.652D, 13.3mm, čierny

CommScope O-144-LN 8W-M12NS/20T, optický kábel, SM, 144-vlákno, 9/125,G.652D, 13.3mm, čierny

O-144-LN 8W-M12NS/20T minikábel optický singlemode

3325,26 €

3990,32 € s DPH

Skladové číslo: 1-1253

Dostupnosť: Skladom

Skladom: 6 ks

Výrobca: Commscope

General Specifications  
Cable Type   Stranded loose tube
Construction Type   Non-armored
Subunit Type   Gel-filled
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type Solution   LightScope® ZWP®, zero water peak singlemode fiber (G.652.D, G.657.A1)
Jacket Material   PE
Total Fiber Count   144
Fiber Type   LightScope® ZWP®, zero water peak singlemode fiber (G.652.D, G.657.A1)
Fiber Type, quantity   144
Fibers per Subunit, quantity   12
Jacket Color   Black
Jacket UV Resistance   UV stabilized
   
Dimensions  
Buffer Tube/Subunit Diameter   2.00 mm   |   0.08 in
Cable Weight   138.0 kg/km   |   92.0 lb/kft
Diameter Over Jacket   13.30 mm   |   0.52 in
Subunit, quantity   12
   
Physical Specifications  
Minimum Bend Radius, loaded   19.9 cm   |   7.8 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded   13.3 cm   |   5.2 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum   180 lbf   |   800 N
Tensile Load, short term, maximum   2700 N   |   607 lbf
Vertical Rise, maximum   1950.0 ft   |   594.0 m
   
Environmental Specifications  
Environmental Space   Aerial, lashed   |   Buried
Installation Temperature   -30 °C to +70 °C (-22 °F to +158 °F)
Operating Temperature   -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature   -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)
   
Mechanical Test Specifications  
Compression   125 lb/in   |   22 N/mm
Compression Test Method   FOTP-41   |   IEC 60794-1 E3
Flex   35 cycles
Flex Test Method   FOTP-104   |   IEC 60794-1 E6
Impact   3.25 ft lb   |   4.41 N-m
Impact Test Method   FOTP-25   |   IEC 60794-1 E4
Strain   See long and short term tensile loads
Strain Test Method   FOTP-33   |   IEC 60794-1 E1
Twist   10 cycles
Twist Test Method   FOTP-85   |   IEC 60794-1 E7
Water Penentration   24 h
Water Penentration Test Method   FOTP-82   |   IEC 60794-1 F5
   
Environmental Test Specifications  
Cable Freeze   -2 °C   |   28 °F
Cable Freeze Test Method   FOTP-98   |   IEC 60794-1 F15
Drip   70 °C   |   158 °F
Drip Test Method   FOTP-81   |   IEC 60794-1 E14
Heat Age   -40 °C to +85 °C (-40 °F to +185 °F)
Heat Age Test Method   IEC 60794-1 F9
Low High Bend   -30 °C to +60 °C (-22 °F to +140 °F)
Low High Bend Test Method   FOTP-37   |   IEC 60794-1 E11
Temperature Cycle   -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Temperature Cycle Test Method   FOTP-3   |   IEC 60794-1 F1
   
Qualification Specifications  
Cable Qualification Standards   ANSI/ICEA S-87-640   |   EN 187105   |   Telcordia GR-20
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
Agency Classification
RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant
ISO 9001:2008 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific  
Standards Compliance   ITU-T G.652.D   |   ITU-T G.657.A1   |   TIA-492CAAB (OS2)
Attenuation, maximum   0.22 dB/km @ 1550 nm
0.23 dB/km @ 1575 nm
0.27 dB/km @ 1490 nm
0.27 dB/km @ 1625 nm
0.31 dB/km @ 1385 nm
0.34 dB/km @ 1310 nm
0.35 dB/km @ 1650 nm
0.45 dB/km @ 1270 nm
Dispersion, maximum   18 ps(nm-km) at 1550 nm   |   3.5 ps(nm-km) from 1285 nm to 1330 nm at 1310 nm
Mode Field Diameter   9.2 µm @ 1310 nm
9.6 µm @ 1385 nm
10.4 µm @ 1550 nm
Mode Field Diameter Tolerance   ±0.3 µm @ 1310 nm   |   ±0.5 µm @ 1550 nm   |   ±0.6 µm @ 1385 nm
Index of Refraction   1.467 @ 1310 nm
1.468 @ 1385 nm
1.468 @ 1550 nm
Polarization Mode Dispersion Link Design Value, maximum   0.04 ps/sqrt(km)
Backscatter Coefficient   -82.1 dB @ 1550 nm
-79.6 dB @ 1310 nm
   
Physical Specifications  
Cladding Diameter   125.0 µm
Cladding Diameter Tolerance   ±0.7 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity, maximum   0.7 %
Coating Diameter (Colored)   253 µm
Coating Diameter (Uncolored)   240 µm
Coating Diameter Tolerance (Colored)   ±7 µm
Coating Diameter Tolerance (Uncolored)   ±5 µm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error, maximum   12 µm
Core/Clad Offset, maximum   0.5 µm
   
Optical Specifications, General  
Cabled Cutoff Wavelength, maximum   1260 nm
Point Defects, maximum   0.10 dB
Zero Dispersion Slope, maximum   0.090 ps/[km-nm-nm]
Zero Dispersion Wavelength, maximum   1322 nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelength, minimum   1302 nm
   
Mechanical Specifications  
Coating Strip Force, maximum   8.9 N   |   2.0 lbf
Coating Strip Force, minimum   1.3 N   |   0.3 lbf
Dynamic Fatigue Parameter, minimum   20
Fiber Curl, minimum   4.0 m   |   13.1 ft
Macrobending, 20 mm mandrel, 1 turn   0.75 dB @ 1550 nm
1.50 dB @ 1625 nm
Macrobending, 30 mm mandrel, 10 turns   0.25 dB @ 1550 nm
1.00 dB @ 1625 nm
Macrobending, 50 mm mandrel, 100 turns   0.03 dB @ 1550 nm
0.03 dB @ 1625 nm
Proof Test   0.69 N/mm²   |   100.00 psi
   
Environmental Specifications  
Heat Aging, maximum   0.05 dB @ 85 °C
Temperature Dependence, maximum 0.05 dB
Temperature Humidity Cycling, maximum 0.05 dB
Water Immersion, maximum   0.05 dB @ 23 °C
Táto stránka používa cookies. Viac info

Prihlásenie