DASAN GPON OLT V5808

DASAN GPON OLT V5808

Centrálna 1U OLT GPON jednotka ITU-T G.984 pre menšie pasívne optické siete s podporou L2/L3 funkcií.

2099 €

2518,80 € s DPH

Skladové číslo: Da000024

Dostupnosť: Na objednávku (5-7 prac.dni)

Výrobca: DASAN Zhone Solution

Záruka: 24 mesiacov

V5808 can be used as a GPON Optical Line Termination (OLT) supporting 8-Port GPON interfaces as well as L3 switch of supporting 4-Port 1/10GBase-R (SFP+) 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 4-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(RJ45) Gigabit Ethernet service. It terminates the traffic coming from the subscriber lines and consolidates it on one or more Gigabit Ethernet interfaces towards the metropolitan area.

The GPON technology adds new features and functionality targeted at improving performance and interoperability, and adds support for new applications, services, and deployment scenarios. Among these changes are improvements in data rate and reach performance,
diagnostics, and stand-by mode, to name a few.

The V5808 introduces a point-to-multipoint concept with the GPON technology, which enables a cost-effective FTTx service. The reason why GPON is considered as a cost-effective solution is its usage of a passive splitter rather than an active switching system.

The V5808 has two Power Supply Unit (PSU) mounting slots on the front panel. Each PSU is comprised of single power input. For power redundancy, user can equip dual PSUs into 2-slot.

Datasheet

Rozhranie SFP C+: 8-port of GPON interfaces (SFP, SC/PC type)
UPLINK: 4-port 10 GE and 4-port 1 GE uplink interface: – 1/10GBase-R optical interfaces (SFP+) – 10/100/1000Base-T interfaces (RJ45)
Napájanie: Redundant and load balanced plug-in Power Supply Unit (PSU)
Rozmery: 440 mm x 300 mm x 44 mm

Alternatívne produkty

Táto stránka používa cookies. Viac info

Prihlásenie